PRIVACY POLICY


THIS WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY IS AN ELECTRONIC RECORD IN THE FORM OF AN ELECTRONIC CONTRACT FORMED UNDER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000 AND RULES MADE THEREUNDER AND THE AMENDED PROVISIONS PERTAINING TO ELECTRONIC DOCUMENTS / RECORDS IN VARIOUS STATUTES AS AMENDED BY THE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000. THESE PRIVACY POLICY ARE COMPUTER GENERATED AND DOES NOT REQUIRE ANY PHYSICAL, ELECTRONIC OR DIGITAL SIGNATURE.

THIS PRIVACY POLICY IS A LEGALLY BINDING DOCUMENT BETWEEN USER AND BHARAT KRUSHI SEVA (BOTH TERMS DEFINED BELOW). THESE PRIVACY POLICY WILL BE EFFECTIVE UPON YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THE SAME (DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY IN ELECTRONIC FORM OR BY MEANS OF AN ELECTRONIC RECORD) AND WILL GOVERN THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN USER AND BHARAT KRUSHI SEVA FOR THE USE OF THE WEBSITE (DEFINED BELOW).

THIS DOCUMENT IS PUBLISHED AND SHALL BE CONSTRUED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROVISIONS OF RULE 3 (1) OF THE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (INTERMEDIARIES GUIDELINES) RULES, 2011 UNDER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000 THAT REQUIRES PUBLISHING THE RULES AND REGULATIONS, PRIVACY POLICY AND USER AGREEMENT FOR ACCESS OR USAGE OF THE WEBSITE.

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. BY USING THE WEBSITE, YOU INDICATE THAT YOU UNDERSTAND, AGREE AND CONSENT TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE. YOU HEREBY PROVIDE YOUR UNCONDITIONAL CONSENT OR AGREEMENTS TO BHARAT KRUSHI SEVA AS PROVIDED UNDER SECTION 43A AND SECTION 72A OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000.

THE PRIVACY POLICY IS COMMON FOR WEBSITE AND MOBILE APP AND THEREFORE THE WORD ‘WEBSITE’ SHALL BE MEAN ‘MOBILE APP’ FOR THE MOBILE APP USERS.


By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Application, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by Bharat Krushi Seva specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage, and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

Bharat Krushi Seva has created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. We strive to provide a safe, secure user experience. We value the trust you place in us. That's why we insist upon the highest standards and customer information privacy. To make sure your personal information remains confidential, as well we communicate these privacy guidelines to every Bharat Krushi Seva employee. We also are conducting periodic and random reviews of our Application and other products and services.

Please read the following policy to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

By using this Application, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Application. By mere use of the Application, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

1) Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information

When you visit and navigate our Application and when you communicate with us via our Application, we will not collect personal information about you unless you provide us that information voluntarily, at the time of registration. We collect and store your Personal Information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to improve our Application to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

In general, you can use certain features of the Application without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. However, when you download the Application we collect device related information pertaining to your computer including, but not limited to, the type of computer you use, your computer’s unique device ID, the IP address of your computer, your computer operating system, the type of computer Internet browsers you use (“Automatically Collected Information”), irrespective of whether you register yourself on the Application. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are mandatory and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Application. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your usage of our Application. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the products and pages you have viewed on the Application, your computer information, and your IP address.

We collect data about your usage on the Application to help analyse our page flow, measure promotional effectiveness and promote trust and safety. The analysis of this data can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests.

Additionally, you may encounter similar data collection devices on certain pages of the Application that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of such devices by third parties. When you visit the Application, we may use GPS technology (or other similar technology) to determine your current location in order to determine the city you are located within and display a location map with promotional materials. We will not share your current location with other users or partners.

If you choose to use the Application to access your account, we collect information about your user behavior. If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, we will collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Application, we may collect such information into a file specific to you. We may collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you when you set up an account with us. Please be aware that when you voluntarily disclose personal information (such as your name, e-mail address) in chat areas or bulletin boards to third parties, that information may be collected by others outside the control of us and may result in unsolicited messages from others.

2) Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Information

We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service;; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our Application.

3) Sharing of personal information

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates/ business affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or reorganization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur, another business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

4) Other Information: "Cookies"

Like most commercial applications, we may also use what is known as cookie technology. A cookie is an element of data that an application can send to your browser when you link to that website. It is not a computer program and has no ability to read data residing on your computer or instruct it to perform any step or function.

5) Security Precautions

The security of your Personal Information is important to us. Bharat Krushi Seva strives to ensure the security of Your Personal Information and to protect Your Personal Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. For this purpose, Bharat Krushi Seva adopts internal reviews of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems. Your Personal Information. Each of the Bharat Kushi Seva entities shall adopt reasonable security practices and procedures as mandated under applicable laws for the protection of Your Information.

Our Application has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access. We endeavor to provide reasonable security for information we process and maintain, however we do not guarantee that such a security system can prevent all potential security breaches.

Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or elsewhere,Bharat Krushi Seva shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your Personal Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event (as defined below).

A Force Majeure Event shall mean any event that is beyond the reasonable control of Bharat Krushi Seva and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorized access to computer, computer system or computer network,, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption (provided beyond reasonable control of Bharat Krushi Seva), power or electricity failure or unavailability of adequate power or electricity.

7) Data Sharing and Transfer:

Your personal information will generally be stored in the Bharat Krushi Seva databases, which are located mainly in the main Server, data may be transferred within Bharat Krushi Seva across state or country borders. This may be done to consolidate data storage and simplify the management of customer information.

8) Choice/Opt-Out:

We provide users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us and our partners at the point where we request information about the visitor. Users may remove their information from our database in order to not receive future communications by editing their Account Profile. If you want to remove your contact information from all www.bharatkrushiseva.com lists and newsletters, please visit the unsubscribe option contained in such newsletters. You can stop all collection of information by the Application easily by uninstalling the Application. You may use the standard uninstall processes as may be available as part of your computer or via the Application.

If a user elects to use our referral service for informing a friend about our site, we ask them for the friend's name and email address. We will automatically send the friend a one-time email inviting them to visit the site. We store this information for the sole purpose of sending this one-time email. The friend may contact Bharat Krushi Seva support to request the removal of this information from the database.

9) Advertisements

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you use our Application. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Applications or websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Information pertaining to you collected by Application Platform will be governed by such platform’s policies which are not under our control. As stated herein above we will be collecting information about you when you use our Application and such Information will be governed by this Privacy Policy

10) Contact Us :

Please send any comments or questions, including all enquiries not related to copyright infringement, on the Application to support@bharatkrushiseva.com.

11) Grievance Officer :

In accordance with the IT Act, 2000, and the rules thereunder, the name and contact details of the grievance officer are provided below:

Bharat Krushi Seva
C2/ 401-402 Saudamini Commercial Complex
S. No. 101/102 Bhusari Colony Paud Road
Kothrud, Pune – 411038, Maharashtra, India
Phone: 7838269440
Email:buisness@bharatkrushiseva.com
Time: Mon – Sat (10:00 Am – 08:00 Pm)

12) Questions?

Please contact us regarding any questions regarding this statement.


TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Please read the following terms and conditions very carefully as your use of service is subject to your acceptance of and compliance with the following terms and conditions ("Terms").

By subscribing to or using any of our services you agree that you have read, understood and are bound by the Terms, regardless of how you subscribe to or use the services. If you do not want to be bound by the Terms, you must not subscribe to or use our services. These Terms and various other policies are binding as per the provisions of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 formulated under the Information Technology Act of 2000.

In these Terms, references to "you", "User" shall mean the end user accessing the Application, its contents and using the Services offered through the Application, "Service Providers" mean independent third party service providers, and "we", "us" and "our" shall mean Bharat Krushi Seva Private Limited and its affiliates.

1. Introduction :

a) Bharat Krushi Seva (" Mobile Application and Application") is an Internet based content and Application base e-commerce portal, a company incorporated under the laws of India.
b) Use of the Application is offered to you conditioned on acceptance without modification of all the terms, conditions and notices contained in these Terms, as may be posted on the Application from time to time. Bharat Krushi Seva at its sole discretion reserves the right not to accept a User from registering on the Application without assigning any reason thereof.

2. User Account, Password, and Security :

You will receive a password and account designation upon completing the Application's registration process. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the password and account, and are fully responsible for all activities that occur under your password or account. You agree to (a) immediately notify Bharat Krushi Seva of any unauthorized use of your password or account or any other breach of security, and (b) ensure that you exit from your account at the end of each session. Bharat Krushi Seva cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to comply with this Section 2.

3. Services Offered :

Bharat Krushi Seva provides a number of Internet-based services through the Web Site (all such services, collectively, the "Service"). One such service enables users to purchase original products such as seeds and accessories from various supplier brands (collectively, "Products"). The Products can be purchased through the Application through various methods of payments offered. The sale/purchase of Products shall be additionally governed by specific policies of sale, like cancellation policy, return policy, etc. and all of which are incorporated here by reference. In addition, these terms and policies may be further supplemented by Product specific conditions, which may be displayed on the webpage of that Product.

4. Privacy Policy :

The User hereby consents, expresses and agrees that he has read and fully understands the Privacy Policy of Bharat Krushi Seva The user further consents that the terms and contents of such Privacy Policy are acceptable to him.

5. Limited User :

The User agrees and undertakes not to reverse engineer, modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, transfer, or sell any information or software obtained from the Application. Limited reproduction and copying of the content of the Application is permitted provided that Bharat Krushi Seva name is stated as the source and prior written permission of Bharat Krushi Seva is sought. For the removal of doubt, it is clarified that unlimited or wholesale reproduction, copying of the content for commercial or non-commercial purposes and unwarranted modification of data and information within the content of the Application is not permitted.

6. User Conduct and Rules :

You agree and undertake to use the Application and the Service only to post and upload messages and material that are proper. By way of example, and not as a limitation, you agree and undertake that when using a Service, you will not:
(a) defame, abuse, harass, stalk, threaten or otherwise violate the legal rights of others;
(b) publish, post, upload, distribute or disseminate any inappropriate, profane, defamatory, infringing, obscene, indecent or unlawful topic, name, material or information;
(c) upload files that contain software or other material protected by intellectual property laws unless you own or control the rights thereto or have received all necessary consents; you own or control the rights thereto or have received all necessary consents;
(d) upload or distribute files that contain viruses, corrupted files, or any other similar software or programs that may damage the operation of the Application or another's computer;
(e) conduct or forward surveys, contests, pyramid schemes or chain letters;
(f) download any file posted by another user of a Service that you know, or reasonably should know, cannot be legally distributed in such manner;
(g) falsify or delete any author attributions, legal or other proper notices or proprietary designations or labels of the origin or source of software or other material contained in a file that is uploaded;
(h) violate any code of conduct or other guidelines, which may be applicable for or to any particular Service;
(i) violate any applicable laws or regulations for the time being in force in or outside India; and
(j) violate, abuse, unethically manipulate or exploit, any of the terms and conditions of this Agreement or any other terms and conditions for the use of the Application contained elsewhere.

7. User Warranty and Representation :

The user guarantees, warrants, and certifies that you are the owner of the content which you submit or otherwise authorised to use the content and that the content does not infringe upon the property rights, intellectual property rights or other rights of others. You further warrant that to your knowledge, no action, suit, proceeding, or investigation has been instituted or threatened relating to any content, including trademark, trade name service mark, and copyright formerly or currently used by you in connection with the Services rendered by Bharat Krushi Seva

8. Exactness Not Guaranteed :

Bharat Krushi Seva hereby disclaims any guarantees of exactness as to the finish and appearance of the final Product as ordered by the user. The quality of any products, Services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you through the Application may not meet your expectations. Alterations to certain aspects of your order such as the supplier brand, quantity etc. may be required due to limitations caused by availability of product difference in quantity charts of respective brands etc. In this instance you agree that Bharat Krushi Seva will send an approval request via the email address, which you submitted when placing your order. If you do not agree with the requested change you retain the right to reject the requested product change by replying to it within 10 days of it being sent to you.

9. Intellectual Property Rights :

a) Unless otherwise indicated or anything contained to the contrary or any proprietary material owned by a third party and so expressly mentioned, Bharat Krushi Seva owns all Intellectual Property Rights to and into the Application, including, without limitation, any and all rights, title and interest in and to copyright, related rights, patents, utility models, trademarks, trade names, service marks, designs, know-how, trade secrets and inventions (whether patentable or not), goodwill, source code, meta tags, databases, text, content, graphics, icons, and hyperlinks. You acknowledge and agree that you shall not use, reproduce or distribute any content from the Application belonging to Bharat Krushi Seva without obtaining authorization from Bharat Krushi Seva
b) Notwithstanding the foregoing, it is expressly clarified that you will retain ownership and shall solely be responsible for any content that you provide or upload when using any Service, including any text, data, information, images, photographs, music, sound, video or any other material which you may upload, transmit or store when making use of our various Service. However, with regard to the product customization Service (as against other Services like blogs and forums) you expressly agree that by uploading and posting content on to the Application for public viewing and reproduction/use of your content by third party users, you accept the User whereby you grant a non-exclusive license for the use of the same.

10. Links To Third Party Sites :

The Application may contain links to other Applications ("Linked Sites"). The Linked Sites are not under the control of Bharat Krushi Seva or the Application and Bharat Krushi Seva is not responsible for the contents of any Linked Site, including without limitation any link contained in a Linked Site, or any changes or updates to a Linked Site. Bharat Krushi Seva is not responsible for any form of transmission, whatsoever, received by you from any Linked Site. Bharat Krushi Seva is providing these links to you only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by Bharat Krushi Seva or the Application of the Linked Sites or any association with its operators or owners including the legal heirs or assigns thereof. The users are requested to verify the accuracy of all information on their own before undertaking any reliance on such information.

11. Disclaimer Of Warranties/Limitation Of Liability :

a) Bharat Krushi Seva has endeavoured to ensure that all the information on the Application is correct, but Bharat Krushi Seva n either warrants nor makes any representations regarding the quality, accuracy or completeness of any data, information, product or Service. In no event shall Bharat Krushi Seva be liable for any direct, indirect, punitive, incidental, special, consequential damages or any other damages resulting from: (a) the use or the inability to use the Services or Products; (b) unauthorized access to or alteration of the user's transmissions or data; (c) any other matter relating to the services; including, without limitation, damages for loss of use, data or profits, arising out of or in any way connected with the use or performance of the Application or Service. Neither shall Bharat Krushi Seva be responsible for the delay or inability to use the Application or related services, the provision of or failure to provide Services, or for any information, software, products, services and related graphics obtained through the Application, or otherwise arising out of the use of the Application, whether based on contract, tort, negligence, strict liability or otherwise. Further, Bharat Krushi Seva shall not be held responsible for non-availability of the Application during periodic maintenance operations or any unplanned suspension of access to the Application that may occur due to technical reasons or for any reason beyond Bharat Krushi Seva control. The user understands and agrees that any material and/or data downloaded or otherwise obtained through the Application is done entirely at their own discretion and risk and they will be solely responsible for any damage to their computer systems or loss of data that results from the download of such material and/or data.
b) The performance of the product is subject to usage as per manufacturer guidelines. Read enclosed leaflet of the products carefully before use. The use of this information is at the discretion of user.

12. Indemnification :

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Bharat Krushi Seva from and against any and all losses, liabilities, claims, damages, costs and expenses (including legal fees and disbursements in connection therewith and interest chargeable thereon) asserted against or incurred by Bharat Krushi Seva that arise out of, result from, or may be payable by virtue of, any breach or non-performance of any representation, warranty, covenant or agreement made or obligation to be performed by you pursuant to these Terms.

13. Pricing :

Prices for products are described on our Application and are incorporated into these Terms by reference. All prices are in Indian rupees. Prices, products and Services may change at Bharat Krushi Seva discretion.

14. Shipping :

Title and risk of loss for all products ordered by you shall pass on to you upon Bharat Krushi Seva shipment to the shipping carrier. Rules on COD vary based on transaction value, products, shipping location and other relevant parameters. Bharat Krushi Seva shall retain the right to offer/deny COD for specific cases.

15. Termination :

a) Bharat Krushi Seva may suspend or terminate your use of the Application or any Service if it believes, in its sole and absolute discretion that you have breached, violated, abused, or unethically manipulated or exploited any term of these Terms or anyway otherwise acted unethically.
b) Notwithstanding Section 15.a above, these Terms will survive indefinitely unless and until Bharat Krushi Seva chooses to terminate them.
c) If you or Bharat Krushi Seva terminates your use of the Application or any Service, Bharat Krushi Seva may delete any content or other materials relating to your use of the Service and Bharat Krushi Seva will have no liability to you or any third party for doing so.
d) You shall be liable to pay for any Service or product that you have already ordered till the time of Termination by either party whatsoever. Further, you shall be entitled to your royalty payments as per the User License Agreement that has or is legally deemed accrued to you.

16. Governing Law :

These terms shall be governed by and constructed in accordance with the laws of India without reference to conflict of laws principles and disputes arising in relation hereto shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts at Bangalore, Karnataka.

17. Severability :

If any provision of the Terms is determined to be invalid or unenforceable in whole or in part, such invalidity or unenforceability shall attach only to such provision or part of such provision and the remaining part of such provision and all other provisions of these Terms shall continue to be in full force and effect.

18. Report Abuse :

As per these Terms, users are solely responsible for every material or content uploaded on to the Application. Users can be held legally liable for their contents and may be held legally accountable if their contents or material include, for example, defamatory comments or material protected by copyright, trademark, etc. If you come across any abuse or violation of these Terms, please report to support@bharatKrushi Seva


CONTENT POLICY


1. Company may, at its sole discretion, enable Users to :

(i) create, upload, post, send, receive and store content, such as text, photos, audio, video, or other materials and information on or through the Platform (“User Content”), and
(ii) access and view User Content and any content that the Company itself makes available on or through the Platform, including Company’s proprietary content and any content licensed or authorized for use by or through the Company from a third party (“Company’s Content” and together with User Content, “Collective Content”).

2. The Platform, Company’s Content, and User Content may in its entirety or in part be protected by copyright, trademark, and/or other laws of India and other countries. You acknowledge and agree that the Platform and Company’s Content, including all associated intellectual property rights, are the exclusive property of the Company and/or its licensors or authorizing third-parties. You will not remove, alter or obscure any copyright, trademark, service mark or other proprietary rights notices incorporated in or accompanying the Platform, Company’s Content or User Content. All trademarks, service marks, logos, trade names, and any other source identifiers of the Company used on or in connection with the Platform and Company’s Content are trademarks or registered trademarks of Company in India and abroad. Trademarks, service marks, logos, trade names and any other proprietary designations of third parties used on or in connection with the Platform, Company’s Content, and/or Collective Content are used for identification purposes only and may be the property of their respective owners.

3. Subject to Your compliance with these Terms, the Company grants you a limited, non-exclusive, non- sublicensable, revocable, non-transferable license to

(i) download and use the Application on your personal device(s), and
(ii) access and view any Collective Content made available on or through the Platform and accessible to You, solely for Your personal and non-commercial use.

4. By creating, uploading, posting, sending, receiving, storing, or otherwise making available any User Content on or through the Platform, You grant to the Company a non-exclusive, worldwide, royalty-free, irrevocable, perpetual (or for the term of the protection), sub-licensable and transferable license to such User Content to access, use, store, copy, modify, prepare derivative works of, distribute, publish, transmit, stream, broadcast, and otherwise exploit in any manner such User Content to provide and/or promote the Platform, in any media or platform. Unless You provide specific consent, the Company does not claim any ownership rights in any User Content and nothing in these Terms will be deemed to restrict any rights that You may have to use or exploit your User Content.

5. You are solely responsible for all User Content that you make available on or through the Platform. Accordingly, You represent and warrant that: (i) You either are the sole and exclusive owner of all User Content that you make available on or through the Platform or you have all rights, licenses, consents and releases that are necessary to grant to the Company the rights in and to such User Content, as contemplated under these Terms, and (ii) neither the User Content nor Your posting, uploading, publication, submission or transmittal of the User Content or Company's use of the User Content (or any portion thereof) will infringe, misappropriate or violate a third party's patent, copyright, trademark, trade secret, moral rights or other proprietary or intellectual property rights, or rights of publicity or privacy, or result in the violation of any applicable law or regulation.

6. No User shall share any kind of personal content of another person, including pictures or videos of people without their explicit consent. Do not post anyone’s personal or intimate photos or videos on the Platform. On receiving reports, we will remove such content. Revealing someone’s personal data or sensitive personal data, including without limitation, phone number, address, financial information, Aadhar Number, and Passport information, or threatening someone using this information, will be considered as harassing them, and such activities are unacceptable.

7. The User shall be liable for the content posted on the Platform.

8. All content posted on the Platform shall only be farming related. Any Content posted which is irrelevant or inapplicable, if reported, will be removed from the Platform.